PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Senior Program Committee

 James  Bailey  (University of Melbourne, Australia)

 Albert  Bifet  (Telecom ParisTech, France)

 Longbin  Cao  (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)

 Tru  Cao  (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam)

 Peter  Christen  (Australian National University, Australia)

 Peng  Cui  (Tsinghua University, China)

 Guozhu  Dong  (Wright State University, USA)

 Benjamin C. M. Fung  (McGill University, Canada)

 Bart  Goethals  (University of Antwerp, Belgium)

 Geoff  Holmes  (University of Waikato, New Zealand)

 Qinghua  Hu  (Tianjin University, China)

 Xia  Hu  (Texas A&M University, USA)

 Sheng-Jun  Huang  (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)

 Shuiwang  Ji  (Washington State University, USA)

 Kamalakar  Karlapalem  (IIIT Hyderabad, India)

 George  Karypis  (University of Minnesota, USA)

 Latifur  Khan  (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)

 Byung S. Lee  (University of Vermont, USA)

 Jae-Gil  Lee  (KAIST, Korea)

 Gang  Li  (Deakin University, Australia)

 Jiuyong  Li  (University of South Australia, Australia)

 Ming  Li  (Nanjing University, China)

 Yu-Feng  Li  (Nanjing University, China)

 Shou-De  Lin  (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

 Qi  Liu  (University of Science and Technology of China, China)

 Weiwei  Liu  (University of New South Wales, Australia)

 Nikos  Mamoulis  (University of Ioannina, Greece)

 Wee Keong  Ng  (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

 Sinno  Pan  (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

 Jian  Pei  (Simon Fraser University, Canada)

 Wen-Chih  Peng  (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

 Rajeev  Raman  (University of Leicester, United Kingdom)

 Chandan K. Reddy  (Virginia Tech, USA)

 Krishna P. Reddy  (IIIT Hyderabad, India)

 Kyuseok  Shim  (Seoul National University, Korea)

 Myra  Spiliopoulou  (Otto-von-Guericke-University, Germany)

 Masashi  Sugiyama  (RIKEN/The University of Tokyo, Japan)

 Jiliang  Tang  (Michigan State University, USA)

 Kai Ming  Ting  (Federation University, Australia)

 Hanghang  Tong  (Arizona State University, USA)

 Vincent S. Tseng  (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

 Fei  Wang  (Cornell University, USA)

 Jianyong  Wang  (Tsinghua University, China)

 Jie  Wang  (University of Science and Technology of China, China)

 Wei  Wang  (University of California at Los Angeles, USA)

 Takashi  Washio  (Osaka University, Japan)

 Jia  Wu  (Macquarie University, Australia)

 Xindong  Wu  (University of Louisiana at Lafayette, USA)

 Xintao  Wu  (University of Arkansas, USA)

 Xing  Xie  (Microsoft Research Asia, China)

 Jeffrey Xu  Yu  (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

 Osmar R. Zaiane  (University of Alberta, Canada)

 Zhao  Zhang  (Soochow University, China)

 Feida  Zhu  (Singapore Management University, Singapore)

 Fuzhen  Zhuang  (Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, China)


Program Committee

TBA

 

 


Important Dates

* Paper Submission Due

October 10, 2018
October 17, 2018


* Notification to Authors
December 15, 2018

* Camera-ready Due
January 15, 2019

* Conference Date
April 14-17, 2019


All deadlines are 11:59pm Pacific Standard Time (PST)